Catholic Daughters of the Americas

      Massachusetts State Court

Massachusetts Local Courts

Please go to Court Events to view calendar of events details planned by your local courts.

Court # Court Name Day/Time Meet   Location
        
       
 510  Court Maplewood,                     Joyce Ann Fleming, Regent      jatfleming@comcast.net  2nd Tuesday, 7:30 PM St. Joseph's Church Hall, 770 Salem Street, Malden  02148  Click for calendar
 584  Court Henry A. Sullivan,          Sandra Lane, Regent  busylane417@aol.com  3rd Thursday, 7PM Notre Dame Center, 20 Otis Street, Danvers  01923  
 629  Court Margaret,                      Justyna Carlson, Regent  jmgscarlson@ieee.org 2nd Wednesday, 6:00 PM St. Elizabeth of Hungary Center, 68 Marshall Street, North Adams  01247 
 781  Court Ausonia,                    Rosemary McAuliffe, Regent  2nd Wednesday, 2PM St. Stephen's Rectory, 24 Clark Street, Boston North End 02109
 821  Court St. Clementine,              Annette Johnstin Regent  ajjohnstin@aol.com  2nd Monday, 7PM St. Clements Church, 579 Boston Avenue, Medford/Somerville 02155 Click for newsletter
 864  Court Sacred Hearts,              Monique Rolfe, Regent  colarossimonique@gmail.com   2nd Saturday, 1PM Sacred Hearts Hall, 165 South Main Street, Bradford  01835
 987  Court St. John Eudes,        Catherine Russell, Regent  crussell222@aol.com  1st Thursday, 12PM St. Michael's Parish Center, 20 High Street, Hudson  01749
 1475  Court St. Joseph,                    Jane Maloney Regent  dorriesgirl@hotmail.com 2nd Monday St. Joseph's Father Mara Hall, 151 Village Street, Medway 02053 Click for newsletter.
 1543 Court Our Lady of the Presentation, Louise Humphreys, Regent  2nd Thursday 7PM St Columbkille School, 321 Market Street, Brighton 
 1859 Court St. Francis of Assisi,    Karen Boyle, Regent  Kaboy615@verizon.net    3rd Monday 7:15 Sep-Dec & Mar-Jun; 3rd Saturday 10am Jan-Feb St. Francis of Assisi Church Hall, 850 Washington Street, Braintree 02184  Click for newsletter.
 2396 Court Our Lady of Lourdes,  Kathleen Galewski, Regent kathy.galewski@gmail.com  3rd Tuesday, 6:30pm Our Lady of Lourdes Church Hall, 439 West Street, Brockton 02301 Click for newsletter.
 2410  Court St. Bernadette,              Jenn Shea, Regent jennifer_shea@icloud.com 
2nd Friday of the Month
(3rd Friday for Holiday conflicts)
St. Stephen school building
2nd Floor - Knights of Columbus room
, 221 Concord Street,  Framingham 01702 Click for newsletter. 
 2724 Court Queen of Peace,            Cindy Patriarca, Regent  pcmp514@comcast.net 
Sunday after 11AM Mass
 St. Mary's Church, Foxboro
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 2410

   

 

 

 Court xxx  

,            Cindy Pa, Regent

 

     
   CAMPUS COURTS    
 2623  Stonehill College Campus Court    Easton
  JUNIOR CATHOLIC DAUGHTERS    
 821 Our Lady of Providence #821, contact advisor Tina Johnstin for dates 617-764-1084 Sunday 1 PM   St. Clement Parish Hall, Warner St.,Medford  
 584  St. Therese de Lisieux #584, contact advisor Charlene Langenfeld,  Tecala@aol. com
or 978-659-0009
 First Saturday 3:30  St. Adelaide Parish, 708 Lowell Street, Peabody 4 PM Mass, mtg following in hall

 

      

 

 

 

                     Working to bridge the gap to help others in need